Active

QAVIS LTD Financials

Company number
06365974Copy
Copy
Registered office
15 Hillcrest Drive, Castleford, West Yorkshire WF10 3QN
Incorporated
10/09/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£21.11K2025
-35.07%vs 2024

2024: £32.50K

Total Assets

£57.46K2025
-50.23%vs 2024

2024: £115.43K

Cash in Bank

£56.92K2025
-11.86%vs 2024

2024: £64.58K

Total Liabilities

£143.89K2023
517.49%vs 2022

2022: £23.30K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, QAVIS LTD reported net assets of £21.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £57.46K, cash in bank of £56.92K and total liabilities of £143.89K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £23.30K in 2022 to £143.89K in 2023 (517.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£21.11K2025
-35.07%from £32.50K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures QAVIS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£57.22K2023£21.11K2025
-63.1%vs 2023

-39.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£96.20K2023£56.92K2025
-40.8%vs 2023

-23.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£153.91K2023£57.46K2025
-62.7%vs 2023

-38.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

-3202332025
Increasedvs 2023+6

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-63.1%

£57.22K in 2023 to £21.11K in 2025

QAVIS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from QAVIS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.73%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
93.49%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
66.85%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
99.07%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for QAVIS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£6.54K58.92K57.22K32.50K21.11K
Total Assets£50.63K24.00K153.91K115.43K57.46K
Cash in Bank£39.62K126.03K96.20K64.58K56.92K
Total Liabilities£44.08K23.30K143.89K––
Employees33-333

QAVIS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QAVIS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

QAVIS LTD reported net assets of £21.11K for 2025. That compares with £32.50K in 2024, a change of -35.07%.

QAVIS LTD reported total assets of £57.46K for 2025. That compares with £115.43K in 2024, a change of -50.23%.

QAVIS LTD reported cash in bank of £56.92K for 2025. That compares with £64.58K in 2024, a change of -11.86%.

QAVIS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, QAVIS LTD's net assets fell by 63.1%, cash in bank fell by 40.8% and total assets fell by 62.7%. Net assets contracted at 39.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £57.22K to £21.11K. Reported headcount went from -3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.