QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09267892Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 80 Manor Road, Lancing BN15 0HD
- Incorporated
- 16/10/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-221.09K
Total Assets
2024: £641.43K
Cash in Bank
2024: £14.41K
Total Liabilities
2024: £843.25K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £-230.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £288.66K, cash in bank of £18.58K and total liabilities of £511.77K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £641.43K in 2024 to £288.66K in 2025 (-55.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-40.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-23.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+14.3%
7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-64.4%
£811.72K in 2023 to £288.66K in 2025
QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -79.89%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 177.29%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.63%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 6.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 69.22K | -38.64K | -137.24K | -221.09K | -230.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 944.38K | 1.53M | 811.72K | 641.43K | 288.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 30.44K | 62.58K | 20.22K | 14.41K | 18.58K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 713.58K | 1.44M | 872.37K | 843.25K | 511.77K |
| Employees | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD report in 2025?
QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £-230.60K for 2025. That compares with £-221.09K in 2024, a change of -4.30%.
What total assets did QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD report in 2025?
QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported total assets of £288.66K for 2025. That compares with £641.43K in 2024, a change of -55.00%.
What cash in bank did QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD report in 2025?
QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £18.58K for 2025. That compares with £14.41K in 2024, a change of 28.93%.
How many people does QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD employ?
QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD's cash in bank fell by 8.1%, total assets fell by 64.4%, total liabilities fell by 41.3% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 4.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.22K to £18.58K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of QED SUSTAINABLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.