Active

QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED Financials

Company number
10195881Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 9 Coped Hall Business Park, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon SN4 8DP
Incorporated
24/05/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£92.002021
First reported year

Total Assets

£3.002023
-99.89%vs 2022

2022: £2.67K

Cash in Bank

£3.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £3.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
-100.00%vs 2022

2022: £2.67K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2021, QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED reported net assets of £92.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.00, cash in bank of £3.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.67K in 2022 to £3.00 in 2023 (-99.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£92.002021
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£3.002023£3.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.02%2021

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to liabilities
0.26%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
100.00%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£92.00––––
Total Assets£535.93K2.67K3.00––
Cash in Bank£9.007.003.003.003.00
Total Liabilities£535.84K2.67K0.00––
Employees33300

QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED reported net assets of £92.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total assets did QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.00 for 2023. That compares with £2.67K in 2022, a change of -99.89%.

What cash in bank did QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.

How many people does QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED employ?

toggle

QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 3 to 0.

Which years of QMN TRUSTEES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.