QNARY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13247295CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor Centenary House, Peninsula Park, Rydon Lane, Exeter EX2 7XE
- Incorporated
- 05/03/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-486.47K
Total Assets
2022: £28.19K
Cash in Bank
2024: £6.07K
Total Liabilities
2022: £105.11K
Employees
2024: 18
In 2025, QNARY LTD reported net assets of £-541.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £37.95K, cash in bank of £1.86K and total liabilities of £275.32K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £105.11K in 2022 to £275.32K in 2023 (161.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures QNARY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-25.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-44.9%
£3.38K in 2023 to £1.86K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for QNARY LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from QNARY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -625.52%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 725.52%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.23%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 8.89%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for QNARY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -76.93K | -237.37K | -486.47K | -541.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 28.19K | 37.95K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.54K | 3.38K | 6.07K | 1.86K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 105.11K | 275.32K | – | – |
| Employees | 8 | 16 | 18 | 13 |
QNARY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QNARY LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
QNARY LTD reported net assets of £-541.87K for 2025. That compares with £-486.47K in 2024, a change of -11.39%.
QNARY LTD reported total assets of £37.95K for 2023. That compares with £28.19K in 2022, a change of 34.64%.
QNARY LTD reported cash in bank of £1.86K for 2025. That compares with £6.07K in 2024, a change of -69.34%.
QNARY LTD reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, QNARY LTD's cash in bank fell by 44.9% and employee numbers fell by 18.8%. Cash in bank contracted at 25.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.38K to £1.86K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.