Active

QSC CONCRETE LTD. Financials

Company number
08857533Copy
Copy
Registered office
Quick Concrete, South Plume Street, Birmingham B6 7RT
Incorporated
23/01/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£24.58K2024
12.70%vs 2023

2023: £21.81K

Cash in Bank

£428.11K2024
12.39%vs 2023

2023: £380.91K

Employees

72024
0vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, QSC CONCRETE LTD. reported net assets of £24.58K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £428.11K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £380.91K in 2023 to £428.11K in 2024 (12.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£24.58K2024
12.70%from £21.81K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures QSC CONCRETE LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£17.18K2022£24.58K2024
+43.1%vs 2022

+19.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£220.06K2022£428.11K2024
+94.5%vs 2022

+39.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202272024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+94.5%

£220.06K in 2022 to £428.11K in 2024

Every measure that changed in QSC CONCRETE LTD.'s filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for QSC CONCRETE LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£37.10K17.18K21.81K24.58K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£163.51K220.06K380.91K428.11K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees0777

QSC CONCRETE LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QSC CONCRETE LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

QSC CONCRETE LTD. reported net assets of £24.58K for 2024. That compares with £21.81K in 2023, a change of 12.70%.

QSC CONCRETE LTD. reported cash in bank of £428.11K for 2024. That compares with £380.91K in 2023, a change of 12.39%.

QSC CONCRETE LTD. reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, QSC CONCRETE LTD.'s net assets rose by 43.1%, cash in bank rose by 94.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 19.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £17.18K to £24.58K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.