Active

QUALITY ENGLISH LIMITED Financials

Company number
04634472Copy
Copy
Registered office
Howbery Park, Howbery Business Park, Wallingford, Oxon OX10 8BA
Incorporated
13/01/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£247.90K2025
11.27%vs 2024

2024: £222.80K

Total Liabilities

£16.73K2025
4.43%vs 2024

2024: £16.02K

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, QUALITY ENGLISH LIMITED reported net assets of £247.90K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £16.73K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £222.80K in 2024 to £247.90K in 2025 (11.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£247.90K2025
11.27%from £222.80K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures QUALITY ENGLISH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£202.00K2023£247.90K2025
+22.7%vs 2023

+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£9.64K2023£16.73K2025
+73.5%vs 2023

+31.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202312025
-85.7%vs 2023-6

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+73.5%

£9.64K in 2023 to £16.73K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-85.7%

7 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

QUALITY ENGLISH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for QUALITY ENGLISH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£202.08K188.81K202.00K222.80K247.90K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.50K1.50K9.64K16.02K16.73K
Employees77711

QUALITY ENGLISH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QUALITY ENGLISH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

QUALITY ENGLISH LIMITED reported net assets of £247.90K for 2025. That compares with £222.80K in 2024, a change of 11.27%.

QUALITY ENGLISH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £16.73K for 2025. That compares with £16.02K in 2024, a change of 4.43%.

QUALITY ENGLISH LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, QUALITY ENGLISH LIMITED's net assets rose by 22.7%, total liabilities rose by 73.5% and employee numbers fell by 85.7%. Net assets compounded at 10.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £202.00K to £247.90K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.