Active

QUANTICK SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04339674Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 Quarry Farm Business Park, Redhill, Bristol BS40 5TU
Incorporated
13/12/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£242.69K2025
177.07%vs 2024

2024: £87.59K

Total Liabilities

£157.54K2025
53.36%vs 2024

2024: £102.73K

Employees

62025
+2vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, QUANTICK SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £242.69K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £157.54K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £87.59K in 2024 to £242.69K in 2025 (177.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£242.69K2025
177.07%from £87.59K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures QUANTICK SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.09K2023£242.69K2025
+22124%vs 2023

+1391% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£179.16K2023£157.54K2025
-12.1%vs 2023

-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202362025
+100%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+22124%

£1.09K in 2023 to £242.69K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-12.1%

£179.16K in 2023 to £157.54K in 2025

QUANTICK SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for QUANTICK SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£583.0038.31K1.09K87.59K242.69K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£164.49K–179.16K102.73K157.54K
Employees43346

QUANTICK SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QUANTICK SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

QUANTICK SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £242.69K for 2025. That compares with £87.59K in 2024, a change of 177.07%.

QUANTICK SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £157.54K for 2025. That compares with £102.73K in 2024, a change of 53.36%.

QUANTICK SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, QUANTICK SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 22124%, total liabilities fell by 12.1% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 1391% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.09K to £242.69K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.