QUANTUM-H LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11104424CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 London Street, Reading RG1 4PN
- Incorporated
- 08/12/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £148.22K
Total Assets
2023: £1.12M
Cash in Bank
2023: £98.72K
Total Liabilities
2023: £968.43K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, QUANTUM-H LIMITED reported net assets of £149.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £400.27K, cash in bank of £108.30K and total liabilities of £251.20K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £968.43K in 2023 to £251.20K in 2024 (-74.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures QUANTUM-H LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-26.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-34.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+7.5%
£100.76K in 2022 to £108.30K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-56.9%
£582.42K in 2022 to £251.20K in 2024
QUANTUM-H LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from QUANTUM-H LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37.24%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.76%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 43.11%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 27.06%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for QUANTUM-H LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 151.34K | 152.69K | 148.22K | 149.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 519.09K | 735.11K | 1.12M | 400.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 108.60K | 100.76K | 98.72K | 108.30K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 367.76K | 582.42K | 968.43K | 251.20K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
QUANTUM-H LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QUANTUM-H LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
QUANTUM-H LIMITED reported net assets of £149.07K for 2024. That compares with £148.22K in 2023, a change of 0.57%.
QUANTUM-H LIMITED reported total assets of £400.27K for 2024. That compares with £1.12M in 2023, a change of -64.15%.
QUANTUM-H LIMITED reported cash in bank of £108.30K for 2024. That compares with £98.72K in 2023, a change of 9.71%.
QUANTUM-H LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, QUANTUM-H LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.4%, cash in bank rose by 7.5%, total assets fell by 45.6% and total liabilities fell by 56.9%. Net assets contracted at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £152.69K to £149.07K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.