Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

QUANTUM PHARMACEUTICAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
05240304Copy
Copy
Registered office
Quantum House, Hobson Industrial Estate, Burnopfield, Co Durham NE16 6EA
Incorporated
24/09/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
250 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£23.78M2024
54.19%vs 2023

2023: £15.42M

Cash in Bank

£3.32M2024
-4.37%vs 2023

2023: £3.47M

Employees

2502024
-26vs 2023

2023: 276

In 2024, QUANTUM PHARMACEUTICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £23.78M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.32M. Reported headcount was 250 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £15.42M in 2023 to £23.78M in 2024 (54.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£23.78M2024
54.19%from £15.42M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures QUANTUM PHARMACEUTICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.69M2022£23.78M2024
+407%vs 2022

+125% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£678.18K2022£3.32M2024
+389%vs 2022

+121% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

21820222502024
+14.7%vs 2022+32

Biggest increase

Net Assets+407%

£4.69M in 2022 to £23.78M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for QUANTUM PHARMACEUTICAL LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for QUANTUM PHARMACEUTICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£4.54M4.69M15.42M23.78M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£3.46M678.18K3.47M3.32M
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees208218276250

QUANTUM PHARMACEUTICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QUANTUM PHARMACEUTICAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

QUANTUM PHARMACEUTICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £23.78M for 2024. That compares with £15.42M in 2023, a change of 54.19%.

QUANTUM PHARMACEUTICAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.32M for 2024. That compares with £3.47M in 2023, a change of -4.37%.

QUANTUM PHARMACEUTICAL LIMITED reported 250 employees in 2024, compared with 276 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, QUANTUM PHARMACEUTICAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 407%, cash in bank rose by 389% and employee numbers rose by 14.7%. Net assets compounded at 125% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.69M to £23.78M. Reported headcount went from 218 in 2022 to 250 in 2024 (+32).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.