QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09317514Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 45 Roman Road, London E2 0HU
- Incorporated
- 19/11/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.11K
Total Assets
2024: £83.36K
Total Liabilities
2024: £73.57K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED reported net assets of £7.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.51K and total liabilities of £33.36K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £83.36K in 2024 to £42.51K in 2025 (-49.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+218% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-30.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-32.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+910%
£756.00 in 2023 to £7.64K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-54.8%
£73.89K in 2023 to £33.36K in 2025
QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.97%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.49%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.82K | 3.08K | 756.00 | 9.11K | 7.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 124.65K | 103.46K | 87.86K | 83.36K | 42.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 114.83K | 100.38K | 73.89K | 73.57K | 33.36K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 7 |
QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED report in 2025?
QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED reported net assets of £7.64K for 2025. That compares with £9.11K in 2024, a change of -16.17%.
What total assets did QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED report in 2025?
QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED reported total assets of £42.51K for 2025. That compares with £83.36K in 2024, a change of -49.00%.
What total liabilities did QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED report in 2025?
QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £33.36K for 2025. That compares with £73.57K in 2024, a change of -54.65%.
How many people does QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED employ?
QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED's net assets rose by 910%, total assets fell by 51.6%, total liabilities fell by 54.8% and employee numbers fell by 30%. Net assets compounded at 218% a year across the two years to 2025, from £756.00 to £7.64K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of QUARANTACINQUE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.