QUARLTON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02614418Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 The Beeches The Gardens, Turton, Bolton BL7 0RZ
- Incorporated
- 24/05/1991
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.00
Total Assets
2024: £4.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.15K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, QUARLTON LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00. The same filing shows total assets of £4.50K and total liabilities of £4.49K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.16K in 2024 to £4.50K in 2025 (8.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures QUARLTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-22.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-39.9%
£7.48K in 2023 to £4.49K in 2025
Every measure that changed in QUARLTON LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from QUARLTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.11%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.89%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for QUARLTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 9.17K | 3.99K | 7.49K | 4.16K | 4.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 9.17K | 3.99K | 7.48K | 4.15K | 4.49K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
QUARLTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has QUARLTON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QUARLTON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did QUARLTON LIMITED report in 2025?
QUARLTON LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.00 in 2024.
What total assets did QUARLTON LIMITED report in 2025?
QUARLTON LIMITED reported total assets of £4.50K for 2025. That compares with £4.16K in 2024, a change of 8.21%.
What total liabilities did QUARLTON LIMITED report in 2025?
QUARLTON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.49K for 2025. That compares with £4.15K in 2024, a change of 8.21%.
How many people does QUARLTON LIMITED employ?
QUARLTON LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have QUARLTON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, QUARLTON LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 39.9%, total liabilities fell by 39.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 39.9% from £7.48K to £4.49K.
Which years of QUARLTON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.