QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13200380Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 8 Easter Park, Colchester, Essex CO4 5WY
- Incorporated
- 15/02/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2021: £3.93M
Total Assets
2021: £7.86M
Total Liabilities
2021: £3.93M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2022, QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.10M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.10M and total liabilities of £256.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £7.86M in 2021 to £1.10M in 2022 (-86.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.98%2022
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.02%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.93M | 1.10M | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 7.86M | 1.10M | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.93M | 256.00 | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2022?
QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.10M for 2022. That compares with £3.93M in 2021, a change of -72.01%.
What total assets did QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2022?
QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.10M for 2022. That compares with £7.86M in 2021, a change of -86.00%.
What total liabilities did QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2022?
QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £256.00 for 2022. That compares with £3.93M in 2021, a change of -99.99%.
How many people does QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-7).
Which years of QUATRA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.