Active

QUBEDATA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
12977224Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
22 Wycombe End, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire HP9 1NB
Incorporated
27/10/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£250.38K2025
42.49%vs 2024

2024: £175.72K

Total Liabilities

£160.00K2022
First reported year

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, QUBEDATA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £250.38K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £160.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £175.72K in 2024 to £250.38K in 2025 (42.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£250.38K2025
42.49%from £175.72K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures QUBEDATA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£120.16K2023£250.38K2025
+108%vs 2023

+44.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+108%

£120.16K in 2023 to £250.38K in 2025

Every measure that changed in QUBEDATA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for QUBEDATA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£59.01K120.16K175.72K250.38K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£160.00K–––
Employees3333

QUBEDATA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has QUBEDATA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QUBEDATA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did QUBEDATA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

QUBEDATA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £250.38K for 2025. That compares with £175.72K in 2024, a change of 42.49%.

What total liabilities did QUBEDATA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

QUBEDATA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £160.00K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does QUBEDATA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

QUBEDATA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have QUBEDATA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, QUBEDATA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 108% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 44.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £120.16K to £250.38K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of QUBEDATA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.