Active

QUDOS GROUP LTD Financials

Company number
09272515Copy
Copy
Registered office
547-549 Norwood Road, West Norwood, London SE27 9DL
Incorporated
21/10/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£116.77K2023
1.96%vs 2022

2022: £114.53K

Cash in Bank

£2.15K2023
-28.73%vs 2022

2022: £3.01K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, QUDOS GROUP LTD reported net assets of £116.77K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.15K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £114.53K in 2022 to £116.77K in 2023 (1.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£116.77K2023
1.96%from £114.53K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures QUDOS GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£104.19K2021£116.77K2023
+12.1%vs 2021

+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.80K2021£2.15K2023
-43.6%vs 2021

-24.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+12.1%

£104.19K in 2021 to £116.77K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-43.6%

£3.80K in 2021 to £2.15K in 2023

QUDOS GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for QUDOS GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£104.19K114.53K116.77K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£3.80K3.01K2.15K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

QUDOS GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QUDOS GROUP LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

QUDOS GROUP LTD reported net assets of £116.77K for 2023. That compares with £114.53K in 2022, a change of 1.96%.

QUDOS GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £2.15K for 2023. That compares with £3.01K in 2022, a change of -28.73%.

QUDOS GROUP LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, QUDOS GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 12.1%, cash in bank fell by 43.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £104.19K to £116.77K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.