Active

QUEENS COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
07389422Copy
Copy
Registered office
34 Broadway, Leigh-On-Sea, Essex SS9 1AJ
Incorporated
28/09/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£173.002025
195.58%vs 2024

2024: £-181.00

Cash in Bank

£668.002025
103.04%vs 2024

2024: £329.00

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, QUEENS COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £173.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £668.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-181.00 in 2024 to £173.00 in 2025 (195.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£173.002025
195.58%from £-181.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures QUEENS COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-47.002023£173.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£438.002023£668.002025
+52.5%vs 2023

+23.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+52.5%

£438.00 in 2023 to £668.00 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

QUEENS COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for QUEENS COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.35K110.00-47.00-181.00173.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£2.77K580.00438.00329.00668.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33322

QUEENS COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QUEENS COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

QUEENS COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £173.00 for 2025. That compares with £-181.00 in 2024, a change of 195.58%.

QUEENS COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £668.00 for 2025. That compares with £329.00 in 2024, a change of 103.04%.

QUEENS COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, QUEENS COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 52.5% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Cash in bank compounded at 23.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £438.00 to £668.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.