QUERY CLICK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC342868CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Bto Solicitors Llp One Edinburgh Quay, 133 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh EH3 9QG
- Incorporated
- 14/05/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 40 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.29M
Total Assets
2024: £1.72M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.19M
Total Liabilities
2024: £760.04K
Employees
2024: 40
In 2025, QUERY CLICK LIMITED reported net assets of £-80.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £339.00, cash in bank of £267.26K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 40 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.72M in 2024 to £339.00 in 2025 (-99.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures QUERY CLICK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-29.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-98.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-116%
£512.61K in 2023 to £-80.97K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for QUERY CLICK LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from QUERY CLICK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -23,883.78%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 156.43%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 78,838.05%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for QUERY CLICK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 512.61K | 1.29M | -80.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.41M | 1.72M | 339.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 534.32K | 1.19M | 267.26K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 868.83K | 760.04K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 48 | 40 | 40 |
QUERY CLICK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QUERY CLICK LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
QUERY CLICK LIMITED reported net assets of £-80.97K for 2025. That compares with £1.29M in 2024, a change of -106.30%.
QUERY CLICK LIMITED reported total assets of £339.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.72M in 2024, a change of -99.98%.
QUERY CLICK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £267.26K for 2025. That compares with £1.19M in 2024, a change of -77.52%.
QUERY CLICK LIMITED reported 40 employees in 2025, compared with 40 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, QUERY CLICK LIMITED's net assets fell by 116%, cash in bank fell by 50%, total assets fell by 100% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 29.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £534.32K to £267.26K. Reported headcount went from 48 in 2023 to 40 in 2025 (-8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.