QUESTCHART LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03883265Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Flat 7 12 Well Court, London EC4M 9DN
- Incorporated
- 25/11/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.48M
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.95K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, QUESTCHART LIMITED reported net assets of £1.47M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £24.61K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £2.95K in 2024 to £24.61K in 2025 (734.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures QUESTCHART LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+44.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+108%
£11.86K in 2023 to £24.61K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
QUESTCHART LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from QUESTCHART LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 57.84%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for QUESTCHART LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.61M | 1.50M | 1.48M | 1.48M | 1.47M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 14.20K | 38.90K | 11.86K | 2.95K | 24.61K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 97.25K | 67.25K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
QUESTCHART LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has QUESTCHART LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QUESTCHART LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did QUESTCHART LIMITED report in 2025?
QUESTCHART LIMITED reported net assets of £1.47M for 2025. That compares with £1.48M in 2024, a change of -0.99%.
What cash in bank did QUESTCHART LIMITED report in 2025?
QUESTCHART LIMITED reported cash in bank of £24.61K for 2025. That compares with £2.95K in 2024, a change of 734.38%.
What total liabilities did QUESTCHART LIMITED report in 2025?
QUESTCHART LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does QUESTCHART LIMITED employ?
QUESTCHART LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have QUESTCHART LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, QUESTCHART LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.8%, cash in bank rose by 108% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.48M to £1.47M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of QUESTCHART LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.