QUICKTRACK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04120628CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Floor 1, Capital House Pittman Court, Pittman Way, Fulwood, Preston PR2 9ZG
- Incorporated
- 07/12/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £106.80K
Total Assets
2024: £234.01K
Total Liabilities
2024: £127.21K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, QUICKTRACK LIMITED reported net assets of £214.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £282.79K and total liabilities of £68.73K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £106.80K in 2024 to £214.06K in 2025 (100.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures QUICKTRACK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+25.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-47.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+58.2%
£178.70K in 2023 to £282.79K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
QUICKTRACK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from QUICKTRACK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 75.70%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 24.30%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for QUICKTRACK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -185.10K | -160.25K | -66.57K | 106.80K | 214.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 43.40K | 79.65K | 178.70K | 234.01K | 282.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 228.50K | 239.91K | 245.27K | 127.21K | 68.73K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
QUICKTRACK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QUICKTRACK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
QUICKTRACK LIMITED reported net assets of £214.06K for 2025. That compares with £106.80K in 2024, a change of 100.43%.
QUICKTRACK LIMITED reported total assets of £282.79K for 2025. That compares with £234.01K in 2024, a change of 20.85%.
QUICKTRACK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £68.73K for 2025. That compares with £127.21K in 2024, a change of -45.97%.
QUICKTRACK LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, QUICKTRACK LIMITED's total assets rose by 58.2%, total liabilities fell by 72% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets compounded at 25.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £178.70K to £282.79K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.