Active

QUIGG GOLDEN LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI030837Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Patrick Mccarthy, Horwich Farrelly, 18-22 Hill Street, Belfast BT1 2LA
Incorporated
16/05/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£67.10K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £67.10K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, QUIGG GOLDEN LIMITED reported net assets of £67.10K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£67.10K2025
No changefrom £67.10K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures QUIGG GOLDEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

11202302025
-100%vs 2023-11

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

11 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for QUIGG GOLDEN LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for QUIGG GOLDEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£360.10K137.33K–67.10K67.10K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees9121100

QUIGG GOLDEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QUIGG GOLDEN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

QUIGG GOLDEN LIMITED reported net assets of £67.10K for 2025. That compares with £67.10K in 2024.

QUIGG GOLDEN LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, QUIGG GOLDEN LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-11).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.