QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI604653Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 24 High Street, Ballynahinch, Co. Down BT24 8AB
- Incorporated
- 04/10/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £380.51K
Total Assets
2024: £1.84M
Cash in Bank
2024: £41.58K
Total Liabilities
2024: £600.64K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD reported net assets of £498.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.92M, cash in bank of £98.65K and total liabilities of £551.54K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £380.51K in 2024 to £498.61K in 2025 (31.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+28.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+20.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+23% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+65.5%
£301.28K in 2023 to £498.61K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-6.3%
16 in 2023 to 15 in 2025
QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.90%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.65%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 17.89%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 5.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 123.67K | 216.00K | 301.28K | 380.51K | 498.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 546.92K | 1.14M | 1.22M | 1.84M | 1.92M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 103.86K | 32.97K | 68.16K | 41.58K | 98.65K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 203.12K | 392.21K | 364.76K | 600.64K | 551.54K |
| Employees | 0 | 16 | 16 | 13 | 15 |
QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD report in 2025?
QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD reported net assets of £498.61K for 2025. That compares with £380.51K in 2024, a change of 31.04%.
What total assets did QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD report in 2025?
QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD reported total assets of £1.92M for 2025. That compares with £1.84M in 2024, a change of 4.74%.
What cash in bank did QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD report in 2025?
QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD reported cash in bank of £98.65K for 2025. That compares with £41.58K in 2024, a change of 137.23%.
How many people does QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD employ?
QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
How have QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD's net assets rose by 65.5%, cash in bank rose by 44.7%, total assets rose by 58.2% and total liabilities rose by 51.2%. Net assets compounded at 28.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £301.28K to £498.61K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of QUINN PROPERTY SALES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.