QUINN SURVEYORS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09908170Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O KINGSCOTT DIX LIMITED, Goodridge Court, Goodridge Avenue, Gloucester GL2 5EN
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £164.39K
Total Assets
2025: £205.35K
Cash in Bank
2025: £23.86K
Total Liabilities
2025: £40.96K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, QUINN SURVEYORS LTD reported net assets of £143.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £181.48K, cash in bank of £25.77K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £40.96K in 2025 to £0.00 in 2026 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures QUINN SURVEYORS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+49.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+123%
£11.54K in 2024 to £25.77K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£36.88K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026
QUINN SURVEYORS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from QUINN SURVEYORS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.06%2026
- Cash to liabilities
- 58.26%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 14.20%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for QUINN SURVEYORS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 177.56K | 166.04K | 157.31K | 164.39K | 143.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 224.17K | 201.59K | 194.35K | 205.35K | 181.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 15.15K | 18.25K | 11.54K | 23.86K | 25.77K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 46.26K | 35.13K | 36.88K | 40.96K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
QUINN SURVEYORS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has QUINN SURVEYORS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QUINN SURVEYORS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did QUINN SURVEYORS LTD report in 2026?
QUINN SURVEYORS LTD reported net assets of £143.48K for 2026. That compares with £164.39K in 2025, a change of -12.72%.
What total assets did QUINN SURVEYORS LTD report in 2026?
QUINN SURVEYORS LTD reported total assets of £181.48K for 2026. That compares with £205.35K in 2025, a change of -11.62%.
What cash in bank did QUINN SURVEYORS LTD report in 2026?
QUINN SURVEYORS LTD reported cash in bank of £25.77K for 2026. That compares with £23.86K in 2025, a change of 7.99%.
How many people does QUINN SURVEYORS LTD employ?
QUINN SURVEYORS LTD reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have QUINN SURVEYORS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, QUINN SURVEYORS LTD's net assets fell by 8.8%, cash in bank rose by 123%, total assets fell by 6.6% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £157.31K to £143.48K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-1).
Which years of QUINN SURVEYORS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.