QUIZHOLD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01433409Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite 2, Rosehill 165 Lutterworth Road, Blaby, Leicester LE8 4DY
- Incorporated
- 28/06/1979
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £131.21K
Total Assets
2025: £134.33K
Total Liabilities
2025: £3.11K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, QUIZHOLD LIMITED reported net assets of £124.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £127.26K and total liabilities of £2.96K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £134.33K in 2025 to £127.26K in 2026 (-5.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures QUIZHOLD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-24.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-42.4%
£5.13K in 2024 to £2.96K in 2026
Every measure that changed in QUIZHOLD LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from QUIZHOLD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.68%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.32%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for QUIZHOLD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 129.35K | 128.32K | 133.45K | 131.21K | 124.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 142.74K | 136.74K | 138.58K | 134.33K | 127.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.39K | 8.42K | 5.13K | 3.11K | 2.96K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
QUIZHOLD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has QUIZHOLD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QUIZHOLD LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did QUIZHOLD LIMITED report in 2026?
QUIZHOLD LIMITED reported net assets of £124.31K for 2026. That compares with £131.21K in 2025, a change of -5.26%.
What total assets did QUIZHOLD LIMITED report in 2026?
QUIZHOLD LIMITED reported total assets of £127.26K for 2026. That compares with £134.33K in 2025, a change of -5.26%.
What total liabilities did QUIZHOLD LIMITED report in 2026?
QUIZHOLD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.96K for 2026. That compares with £3.11K in 2025, a change of -5.08%.
How many people does QUIZHOLD LIMITED employ?
QUIZHOLD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have QUIZHOLD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, QUIZHOLD LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.9%, total assets fell by 8.2%, total liabilities fell by 42.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £133.45K to £124.31K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of QUIZHOLD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.