QUOTE IT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08555811Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Macfie Close, Off Hall Lane, Moulton Seas End, Linclonshire PE12 6GP
- Incorporated
- 04/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £10.42K
Total Assets
2024: £67.53K
Total Liabilities
2024: £57.12K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, QUOTE IT LIMITED reported net assets of £-21.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £38.06K and total liabilities of £59.71K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £10.42K in 2024 to £-21.65K in 2025 (-307.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures QUOTE IT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-22.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-39.9%
£63.37K in 2023 to £38.06K in 2025
QUOTE IT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from QUOTE IT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -56.89%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 156.89%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for QUOTE IT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 57.15K | 40.45K | -1.28K | 10.42K | -21.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 39.17K | 39.87K | 63.37K | 67.53K | 38.06K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -17.98K | -583.00 | 64.64K | 57.12K | 59.71K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | -4 | 4 | 4 |
QUOTE IT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has QUOTE IT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for QUOTE IT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did QUOTE IT LIMITED report in 2025?
QUOTE IT LIMITED reported net assets of £-21.65K for 2025. That compares with £10.42K in 2024, a change of -307.84%.
What total assets did QUOTE IT LIMITED report in 2025?
QUOTE IT LIMITED reported total assets of £38.06K for 2025. That compares with £67.53K in 2024, a change of -43.64%.
What total liabilities did QUOTE IT LIMITED report in 2025?
QUOTE IT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £59.71K for 2025. That compares with £57.12K in 2024, a change of 4.55%.
How many people does QUOTE IT LIMITED employ?
QUOTE IT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have QUOTE IT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, QUOTE IT LIMITED's total assets fell by 39.9% and total liabilities fell by 7.6%. Total assets contracted at 22.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £63.37K to £38.06K. Reported headcount went from -4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+8).
Which years of QUOTE IT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.