R.A. ELLIOTT & ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05939509CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 46 - 48 Station Road, Llanishen, Cardiff CF14 5LU
- Incorporated
- 19/09/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £19.07K
Total Assets
2024: £51.41K
Cash in Bank
2024: £54.72K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.05K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, R.A. ELLIOTT & ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £15.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £36.24K, cash in bank of £50.19K and total liabilities of £864.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £51.41K in 2024 to £36.24K in 2025 (-29.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R.A. ELLIOTT & ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.47%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.38%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 5,808.91%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 138.50%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R.A. ELLIOTT & ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 904.76K | 80.07K | 19.07K | 15.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 44.89K | – | 51.41K | 36.24K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 906.96K | 92.07K | 54.72K | 50.19K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.77K | – | 2.05K | 864.00 |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
R.A. ELLIOTT & ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R.A. ELLIOTT & ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R.A. ELLIOTT & ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £15.03K for 2025. That compares with £19.07K in 2024, a change of -21.17%.
R.A. ELLIOTT & ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £36.24K for 2025. That compares with £51.41K in 2024, a change of -29.52%.
R.A. ELLIOTT & ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £50.19K for 2025. That compares with £54.72K in 2024, a change of -8.28%.
R.A. ELLIOTT & ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.