R&A CONVENIENCE STORE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12020683CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 210 Causeway Green Road, Oldbury B68 8LS
- Incorporated
- 29/05/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £111.59K
Total Assets
2023: £183.37K
Total Liabilities
2023: £71.78K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, R&A CONVENIENCE STORE LTD reported net assets of £158.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £251.78K and total liabilities of £93.48K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £183.37K in 2023 to £251.78K in 2024 (37.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures R&A CONVENIENCE STORE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+100%
4 in 2022 to 8 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for R&A CONVENIENCE STORE LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R&A CONVENIENCE STORE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.87%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.13%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R&A CONVENIENCE STORE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 39.25K | 0.00 | 111.59K | 158.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 81.65K | – | 183.37K | 251.78K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 42.40K | – | 71.78K | 93.48K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 7 | 8 |
R&A CONVENIENCE STORE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R&A CONVENIENCE STORE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
R&A CONVENIENCE STORE LTD reported net assets of £158.30K for 2024. That compares with £111.59K in 2023, a change of 41.85%.
R&A CONVENIENCE STORE LTD reported total assets of £251.78K for 2024. That compares with £183.37K in 2023, a change of 37.30%.
R&A CONVENIENCE STORE LTD reported total liabilities of £93.48K for 2024. That compares with £71.78K in 2023, a change of 30.23%.
R&A CONVENIENCE STORE LTD reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, R&A CONVENIENCE STORE LTD's employee numbers rose by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (+4). R&A CONVENIENCE STORE LTD reported net assets of £0.00 in 2022 against £158.30K in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.