R & A NETWORKING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04836735CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Tagus House, 9 Ocean Way, Southampton, Hampshire SO14 3TJ
- Incorporated
- 17/07/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £7.34K
Total Assets
2024: £29.15K
Cash in Bank
2024: £14.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £16.81K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, R & A NETWORKING LIMITED reported net assets of £6.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.10K, cash in bank of £8.37K and total liabilities of £22.48K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £14.68K in 2024 to £8.37K in 2025 (-42.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R & A NETWORKING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-44% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+0.3%
£22.41K in 2023 to £22.48K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
R & A NETWORKING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R & A NETWORKING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22.75%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 77.25%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 37.23%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 28.76%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R & A NETWORKING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.49K | 11.54K | 10.01K | 7.34K | 6.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 38.53K | 50.78K | 43.41K | 29.15K | 29.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 30.71K | 46.62K | 26.66K | 14.68K | 8.37K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 37.04K | 39.25K | 22.41K | 16.81K | 22.48K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
R & A NETWORKING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R & A NETWORKING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R & A NETWORKING LIMITED reported net assets of £6.62K for 2025. That compares with £7.34K in 2024, a change of -9.77%.
R & A NETWORKING LIMITED reported total assets of £29.10K for 2025. That compares with £29.15K in 2024, a change of -0.15%.
R & A NETWORKING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.37K for 2025. That compares with £14.68K in 2024, a change of -42.98%.
R & A NETWORKING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, R & A NETWORKING LIMITED's net assets fell by 33.8%, cash in bank fell by 68.6%, total assets fell by 33% and total liabilities rose by 0.3%. Net assets contracted at 18.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.01K to £6.62K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.