Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED Financials

Company number
00651360Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Haines Watts Wolverhampton Limited Keepers Lane, The Wergs, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV6 8UA
Incorporated
03/03/1960

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£5.56M2025
1.46%vs 2024

2024: £5.48M

Total Assets

£6.03M2025
-11.65%vs 2024

2024: £6.83M

Cash in Bank

£1.09M2025
12.95%vs 2024

2024: £960.98K

Total Liabilities

£466.75K2025
60.86%vs 2024

2024: £290.16K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.56M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.03M, cash in bank of £1.09M and total liabilities of £466.75K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £6.83M in 2024 to £6.03M in 2025 (-11.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.56M2025
1.46%from £5.48M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.92M2023£5.56M2025
+190%vs 2023

+70.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.07M2023£6.03M2025
+192%vs 2023

+70.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£150.04K2023£466.75K2025
+211%vs 2023

+76.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+211%

£150.04K in 2023 to £466.75K in 2025

Every measure that changed in R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
92.26%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
7.74%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
232.56%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
18.00%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£1.92M5.48M5.56M
Total Assets£2.07M6.83M6.03M
Cash in Bank£–960.98K1.09M
Total Liabilities£150.04K290.16K466.75K
Employees444

R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.56M for 2025. That compares with £5.48M in 2024, a change of 1.46%.

What total assets did R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED reported total assets of £6.03M for 2025. That compares with £6.83M in 2024, a change of -11.65%.

What cash in bank did R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.09M for 2025. That compares with £960.98K in 2024, a change of 12.95%.

How many people does R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED employ?

toggle

R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED's net assets rose by 190%, total assets rose by 192%, total liabilities rose by 211% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 70.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.92M to £5.56M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of R. & F. STEEL STOCKHOLDERS (PROPERTY) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.