R & G AUTOMOTIVES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05518388CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 7a Woodhill Industrial, Estate Old Dalby, Melton Mowbray, Leics LE14 3LX
- Incorporated
- 26/07/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £65.31K
Total Assets
2024: £128.12K
Cash in Bank
2024: £77.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £62.81K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, R & G AUTOMOTIVES LTD reported net assets of £42.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £96.63K, cash in bank of £51.85K and total liabilities of £54.60K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £128.12K in 2024 to £96.63K in 2025 (-24.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R & G AUTOMOTIVES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-33.9%
£63.62K in 2023 to £42.02K in 2025
R & G AUTOMOTIVES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R & G AUTOMOTIVES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.49%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.51%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 94.96%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 53.66%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R & G AUTOMOTIVES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 50.91K | 66.95K | 63.62K | 65.31K | 42.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 94.78K | 109.61K | 112.31K | 128.12K | 96.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 49.31K | 42.30K | 52.41K | 77.09K | 51.85K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 43.87K | 42.66K | 48.69K | 62.81K | 54.60K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
R & G AUTOMOTIVES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R & G AUTOMOTIVES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R & G AUTOMOTIVES LTD reported net assets of £42.02K for 2025. That compares with £65.31K in 2024, a change of -35.66%.
R & G AUTOMOTIVES LTD reported total assets of £96.63K for 2025. That compares with £128.12K in 2024, a change of -24.58%.
R & G AUTOMOTIVES LTD reported cash in bank of £51.85K for 2025. That compares with £77.09K in 2024, a change of -32.74%.
R & G AUTOMOTIVES LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, R & G AUTOMOTIVES LTD's net assets fell by 33.9%, cash in bank fell by 1.1%, total assets fell by 14% and total liabilities rose by 12.1%. Net assets contracted at 18.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £63.62K to £42.02K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.