R & H FLETCHER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10616997Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- PO33 4RQ, Woodmans Arms 119, Station Road, Wootton Bridge, Ryde PO33 4RQ
- Incorporated
- 13/02/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £11.08K
Total Assets
2024: £97.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-12.92K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, R & H FLETCHER LIMITED reported net assets of £17.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £158.28K and total liabilities of £-15.91K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £97.40K in 2024 to £158.28K in 2025 (62.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R & H FLETCHER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+30.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+70.5%
£92.85K in 2023 to £158.28K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-122%
£71.44K in 2023 to £-15.91K in 2025
R & H FLETCHER LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R & H FLETCHER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.14%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -10.05%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R & H FLETCHER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.27K | 40.96K | 21.40K | 11.08K | 17.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 94.68K | 103.33K | 92.85K | 97.40K | 158.28K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 33.75K | -2.79K | 71.44K | -12.92K | -15.91K |
| Employees | 14 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 |
R & H FLETCHER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has R & H FLETCHER LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R & H FLETCHER LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did R & H FLETCHER LIMITED report in 2025?
R & H FLETCHER LIMITED reported net assets of £17.63K for 2025. That compares with £11.08K in 2024, a change of 59.16%.
What total assets did R & H FLETCHER LIMITED report in 2025?
R & H FLETCHER LIMITED reported total assets of £158.28K for 2025. That compares with £97.40K in 2024, a change of 62.50%.
What total liabilities did R & H FLETCHER LIMITED report in 2025?
R & H FLETCHER LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-15.91K for 2025. That compares with £-12.92K in 2024, a change of -23.16%.
How many people does R & H FLETCHER LIMITED employ?
R & H FLETCHER LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
How have R & H FLETCHER LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, R & H FLETCHER LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.6%, total assets rose by 70.5%, total liabilities fell by 122% and employee numbers fell by 7.7%. Net assets contracted at 9.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £21.40K to £17.63K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of R & H FLETCHER LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.