R & H INSULATIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05370735CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 4 Brindley Court Dalewood Road, Lymedale Business Park, Newcastle ST5 9QA
- Incorporated
- 21/02/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £419.41K
Total Assets
2023: £1.46M
Cash in Bank
2023: £184.12K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.04M
Employees
2023: 13
In 2024, R & H INSULATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £495.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.42M, cash in bank of £139.59K and total liabilities of £926.35K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £1.04M in 2023 to £926.35K in 2024 (-10.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures R & H INSULATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+14.3%
14 in 2022 to 16 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-14%
£1.08M in 2022 to £926.35K in 2024
R & H INSULATIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R & H INSULATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.83%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.17%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 15.07%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 9.82%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R & H INSULATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 405.31K | 477.59K | 419.41K | 495.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.22M | 1.55M | 1.46M | 1.42M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 159.76K | 132.23K | 184.12K | 139.59K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 811.52K | 1.08M | 1.04M | 926.35K |
| Employees | 16 | 14 | 13 | 16 |
R & H INSULATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R & H INSULATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
R & H INSULATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £495.04K for 2024. That compares with £419.41K in 2023, a change of 18.03%.
R & H INSULATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.42M for 2024. That compares with £1.46M in 2023, a change of -2.46%.
R & H INSULATIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £139.59K for 2024. That compares with £184.12K in 2023, a change of -24.19%.
R & H INSULATIONS LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, R & H INSULATIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.7%, cash in bank rose by 5.6%, total assets fell by 8.6% and total liabilities fell by 14%. Net assets compounded at 1.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £477.59K to £495.04K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 16 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.