R & J REMOVALS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05195967CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 30-31 St. James Place,, Mangotsfield, Bristol, Avon BS16 9JB
- Incorporated
- 03/08/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £117.89K
Total Assets
2024: £178.99K
Cash in Bank
2024: £46.12K
Total Liabilities
2024: £61.10K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, R & J REMOVALS LIMITED reported net assets of £171.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £294.60K, cash in bank of £117.97K and total liabilities of £123.01K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £178.99K in 2024 to £294.60K in 2025 (64.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R & J REMOVALS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-22.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-39.7%
£195.55K in 2023 to £117.97K in 2025
R & J REMOVALS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R & J REMOVALS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.25%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.75%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 95.91%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 40.04%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R & J REMOVALS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 48.15K | 108.43K | 165.95K | 117.89K | 171.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 178.33K | 230.33K | 280.96K | 178.99K | 294.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 151.32K | 207.62K | 195.55K | 46.12K | 117.97K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 130.18K | 121.91K | 115.01K | 61.10K | 123.01K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
R & J REMOVALS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R & J REMOVALS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R & J REMOVALS LIMITED reported net assets of £171.60K for 2025. That compares with £117.89K in 2024, a change of 45.55%.
R & J REMOVALS LIMITED reported total assets of £294.60K for 2025. That compares with £178.99K in 2024, a change of 64.59%.
R & J REMOVALS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £117.97K for 2025. That compares with £46.12K in 2024, a change of 155.76%.
R & J REMOVALS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, R & J REMOVALS LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.4%, cash in bank fell by 39.7%, total assets rose by 4.9% and total liabilities rose by 7%. Net assets compounded at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £165.95K to £171.60K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.