R & K BODY REPAIRS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03442829CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Tml House, 1a The Anchorage, Gosport PO12 1LY
- Incorporated
- 01/10/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £32.87K
Total Assets
2024: £227.82K
Cash in Bank
2024: £119.82K
Total Liabilities
2024: £161.00K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, R & K BODY REPAIRS LIMITED reported net assets of £27.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £161.02K, cash in bank of £58.54K and total liabilities of £102.41K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £227.82K in 2024 to £161.02K in 2025 (-29.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R & K BODY REPAIRS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-13.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+8.2%
£25.59K in 2023 to £27.68K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-26.5%
£139.39K in 2023 to £102.41K in 2025
R & K BODY REPAIRS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R & K BODY REPAIRS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.19%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.60%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 57.16%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 36.35%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R & K BODY REPAIRS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 65.53K | 40.79K | 25.59K | 32.87K | 27.68K |
| Total Assets£ | 134.59K | 224.61K | 202.20K | 227.82K | 161.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 115.88K | 77.70K | 119.82K | 58.54K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 69.05K | 143.67K | 139.39K | 161.00K | 102.41K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
R & K BODY REPAIRS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R & K BODY REPAIRS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R & K BODY REPAIRS LIMITED reported net assets of £27.68K for 2025. That compares with £32.87K in 2024, a change of -15.78%.
R & K BODY REPAIRS LIMITED reported total assets of £161.02K for 2025. That compares with £227.82K in 2024, a change of -29.32%.
R & K BODY REPAIRS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £58.54K for 2025. That compares with £119.82K in 2024, a change of -51.14%.
R & K BODY REPAIRS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, R & K BODY REPAIRS LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.2%, cash in bank fell by 24.7%, total assets fell by 20.4% and total liabilities fell by 26.5%. Net assets compounded at 4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £25.59K to £27.68K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.