R & M BEARINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC126924CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Warehouse Twenty Five 1 Kilspindie Road, Dunsinane Industrial Estate, Dundee DD2 3QH
- Incorporated
- 29/08/1990
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £602.38K
Total Assets
2024: £1.65M
Cash in Bank
2024: £88.81K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.04M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, R & M BEARINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED reported net assets of £650.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.63M, cash in bank of £49.68K and total liabilities of £981.91K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.04M in 2024 to £981.91K in 2025 (-5.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R & M BEARINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+10.2%
£589.99K in 2023 to £650.25K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
R & M BEARINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R & M BEARINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 39.84%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 60.16%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.06%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.04%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R & M BEARINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 512.20K | 544.48K | 589.99K | 602.38K | 650.25K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.44M | 1.42M | 1.69M | 1.65M | 1.63M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 164.34K | 84.49K | 62.17K | 88.81K | 49.68K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 925.97K | 873.04K | 1.10M | 1.04M | 981.91K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
R & M BEARINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R & M BEARINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R & M BEARINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED reported net assets of £650.25K for 2025. That compares with £602.38K in 2024, a change of 7.95%.
R & M BEARINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.63M for 2025. That compares with £1.65M in 2024, a change of -0.83%.
R & M BEARINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £49.68K for 2025. That compares with £88.81K in 2024, a change of -44.06%.
R & M BEARINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, R & M BEARINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.2%, cash in bank fell by 20.1%, total assets fell by 3.1% and total liabilities fell by 10.3%. Net assets compounded at 5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £589.99K to £650.25K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-10).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.