R & M MECHANICS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07526621CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 3 Lindford Business Park, Chase Road, Lindford, Hampshire GU35 0FE
- Incorporated
- 11/02/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, R & M MECHANICS LTD reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Employees fell from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2025 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R & M MECHANICS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
R & M MECHANICS LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Net assets, total assets and total liabilities were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R & M MECHANICS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Revenue per employee
- £30.63K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R & M MECHANICS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
R & M MECHANICS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R & M MECHANICS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R & M MECHANICS LTD reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
R & M MECHANICS LTD reported total assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
R & M MECHANICS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
R & M MECHANICS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, R & M MECHANICS LTD's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. R & M MECHANICS LTD reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025, total assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.