Active

R & P METALWORK LIMITED Financials

Company number
07063802Copy
Copy
Registered office
263a Whapload Road, Lowestoft NR32 1UL
Incorporated
02/11/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.27M2025
33.09%vs 2024

2024: £955.33K

Total Assets

£2.39M2025
83.48%vs 2024

2024: £1.30M

Cash in Bank

£976.49K2025
41.41%vs 2024

2024: £690.55K

Total Liabilities

£642.43K2025
187.09%vs 2024

2024: £223.77K

Employees

142025
0vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, R & P METALWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.27M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.39M, cash in bank of £976.49K and total liabilities of £642.43K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.30M in 2024 to £2.39M in 2025 (83.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.27M2025
33.09%from £955.33K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures R & P METALWORK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£890.46K2023£1.27M2025
+42.8%vs 2023

+19.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£547.17K2023£976.49K2025
+78.5%vs 2023

+33.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.15M2023£2.39M2025
+108%vs 2023

+44.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£256.50K2023£642.43K2025
+150%vs 2023

+58.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023142025
+7.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+150%

£256.50K in 2023 to £642.43K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for R & P METALWORK LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from R & P METALWORK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
26.90%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
152.00%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
40.89%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for R & P METALWORK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£609.31K693.65K890.46K955.33K1.27M
Total Assets£796.76K–1.15M1.30M2.39M
Cash in Bank£266.17K416.85K547.17K690.55K976.49K
Total Liabilities£187.45K–256.50K223.77K642.43K
Employees911131414

R & P METALWORK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R & P METALWORK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

R & P METALWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.27M for 2025. That compares with £955.33K in 2024, a change of 33.09%.

R & P METALWORK LIMITED reported total assets of £2.39M for 2025. That compares with £1.30M in 2024, a change of 83.48%.

R & P METALWORK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £976.49K for 2025. That compares with £690.55K in 2024, a change of 41.41%.

R & P METALWORK LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, R & P METALWORK LIMITED's net assets rose by 42.8%, cash in bank rose by 78.5%, total assets rose by 108% and total liabilities rose by 150%. Net assets compounded at 19.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £890.46K to £1.27M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.