R&R HAIR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11811985CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1a Packman Lane, Kirk Ella, Hull HU10 7TH
- Incorporated
- 07/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £494.00
Total Assets
2024: £30.26K
Cash in Bank
2022: £3.31K
Total Liabilities
2024: £29.77K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, R&R HAIR LIMITED reported net assets of £-26.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £48.49K, cash in bank of £1.79K and total liabilities of £74.80K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £29.77K in 2024 to £74.80K in 2025 (151.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R&R HAIR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+56.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+144%
£30.72K in 2023 to £74.80K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-2518%
£1.09K in 2023 to £-26.31K in 2025
R&R HAIR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R&R HAIR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -54.25%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 154.25%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.84%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.67%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R&R HAIR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 430.00 | 753.00 | 1.09K | 494.00 | -26.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 36.74K | 31.94K | 38.42K | 30.26K | 48.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 3.31K | 1.79K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 36.31K | 22.36K | 30.72K | 29.77K | 74.80K |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
R&R HAIR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R&R HAIR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R&R HAIR LIMITED reported net assets of £-26.31K for 2025. That compares with £494.00 in 2024, a change of -5.42K%.
R&R HAIR LIMITED reported total assets of £48.49K for 2025. That compares with £30.26K in 2024, a change of 60.25%.
R&R HAIR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.79K for 2023. That compares with £3.31K in 2022, a change of -45.80%.
R&R HAIR LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, R&R HAIR LIMITED's net assets fell by 2518%, total assets rose by 26.2%, total liabilities rose by 144% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Total assets compounded at 12.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £38.42K to £48.49K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.