Active

R & R LIFT SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04180224Copy
Copy
Registered office
52a High Street, Westbury On Trym, Bristol BS9 3DZ
Incorporated
15/03/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£59.21K2025
5.86%vs 2024

2024: £55.94K

Total Liabilities

£10.48K2025
-23.72%vs 2024

2024: £13.73K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, R & R LIFT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £59.21K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £10.48K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £55.94K in 2024 to £59.21K in 2025 (5.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£59.21K2025
5.86%from £55.94K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures R & R LIFT SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£46.06K2023£59.21K2025
+28.6%vs 2023

+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£9.02K2023£10.48K2025
+16.2%vs 2023

+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+28.6%

£46.06K in 2023 to £59.21K in 2025

Every measure that changed in R & R LIFT SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for R & R LIFT SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£17.69K43.93K46.06K55.94K59.21K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£4.36K11.03K9.02K13.73K10.48K
Employees–3333

R & R LIFT SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R & R LIFT SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

R & R LIFT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £59.21K for 2025. That compares with £55.94K in 2024, a change of 5.86%.

R & R LIFT SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £10.48K for 2025. That compares with £13.73K in 2024, a change of -23.72%.

R & R LIFT SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, R & R LIFT SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 28.6%, total liabilities rose by 16.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.06K to £59.21K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.