R & R POWER & CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI054674CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Maryland Industrial Estate, 286 Ballygowan Road, Moneyreagh, Newtownards BT23 6BL
- Incorporated
- 13/04/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £85.49K
Total Assets
2024: £448.15K
Cash in Bank
2024: £90.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £340.98K
Employees
2024: 17
In 2025, R & R POWER & CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD reported net assets of £217.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £639.17K, cash in bank of £77.01K and total liabilities of £406.27K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £448.15K in 2024 to £639.17K in 2025 (42.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R & R POWER & CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+188% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+47.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+728%
£26.27K in 2023 to £217.59K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for R & R POWER & CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R & R POWER & CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.04%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.56%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 18.96%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 12.05%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R & R POWER & CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 94.41K | 26.27K | 85.49K | 217.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 400.97K | 413.54K | 448.15K | 639.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 46.27K | 35.24K | 90.19K | 77.01K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 292.32K | 370.71K | 340.98K | 406.27K |
| Employees | 14 | 14 | 17 | 17 |
R & R POWER & CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R & R POWER & CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R & R POWER & CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD reported net assets of £217.59K for 2025. That compares with £85.49K in 2024, a change of 154.53%.
R & R POWER & CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD reported total assets of £639.17K for 2025. That compares with £448.15K in 2024, a change of 42.62%.
R & R POWER & CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD reported cash in bank of £77.01K for 2025. That compares with £90.19K in 2024, a change of -14.62%.
R & R POWER & CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, R & R POWER & CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD's net assets rose by 728%, cash in bank rose by 119%, total assets rose by 54.6% and total liabilities rose by 9.6%. Net assets compounded at 188% a year across the two years to 2025, from £26.27K to £217.59K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.