R&W REALISATIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04830460CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Topping Partnership Incom House, Waterside, Trafford Park, Manchester M17 1WD
- Incorporated
- 11/07/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £64.84K
Total Assets
2024: £68.20K
Cash in Bank
2024: £674.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.36K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, R&W REALISATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £51.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £54.06K, cash in bank of £922.00 and total liabilities of £2.37K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £68.20K in 2024 to £54.06K in 2025 (-20.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R&W REALISATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-51.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-60% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for R&W REALISATIONS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R&W REALISATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.61%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4.39%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 38.85%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.71%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R&W REALISATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 43.25K | 30.17K | 67.59K | 64.84K | 51.69K |
| Total Assets£ | 117.79K | 99.08K | 82.42K | 68.20K | 54.06K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 801.00 | 7.47K | 3.90K | 674.00 | 922.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 64.22K | 68.91K | 14.83K | 3.36K | 2.37K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
R&W REALISATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R&W REALISATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R&W REALISATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £51.69K for 2025. That compares with £64.84K in 2024, a change of -20.28%.
R&W REALISATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £54.06K for 2025. That compares with £68.20K in 2024, a change of -20.73%.
R&W REALISATIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £922.00 for 2025. That compares with £674.00 in 2024, a change of 36.80%.
R&W REALISATIONS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, R&W REALISATIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 23.5%, cash in bank fell by 76.4%, total assets fell by 34.4% and total liabilities fell by 84%. Net assets contracted at 12.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £67.59K to £51.69K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.