R. BURBAGE HAULAGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04940155CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor Centenary House, Peninsula Park, Rydon Lane, Exeter EX2 7XE
- Incorporated
- 22/10/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £125.64K
Total Assets
2024: £106.59K
Cash in Bank
2024: £35.67K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, R. BURBAGE HAULAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £112.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £84.42K and cash in bank of £58.10K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £35.67K in 2024 to £58.10K in 2025 (62.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R. BURBAGE HAULAGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-13.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+41.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+100%
£28.98K in 2023 to £58.10K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-34.3%
£128.57K in 2023 to £84.42K in 2025
R. BURBAGE HAULAGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R. BURBAGE HAULAGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 133.83%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 68.82%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R. BURBAGE HAULAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 216.87K | 222.45K | 149.94K | 125.64K | 112.98K |
| Total Assets£ | 160.43K | – | 128.57K | 106.59K | 84.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 43.95K | 74.59K | 28.98K | 35.67K | 58.10K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
R. BURBAGE HAULAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R. BURBAGE HAULAGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R. BURBAGE HAULAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £112.98K for 2025. That compares with £125.64K in 2024, a change of -10.07%.
R. BURBAGE HAULAGE LIMITED reported total assets of £84.42K for 2025. That compares with £106.59K in 2024, a change of -20.80%.
R. BURBAGE HAULAGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £58.10K for 2025. That compares with £35.67K in 2024, a change of 62.90%.
R. BURBAGE HAULAGE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, R. BURBAGE HAULAGE LIMITED's net assets fell by 24.6%, cash in bank rose by 100%, total assets fell by 34.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 13.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £149.94K to £112.98K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.