R CLEMENS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06418676CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Lewidden Barn, Penrose, Wadebridge, Cornwall PL27 7TD
- Incorporated
- 06/11/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.07M
Total Assets
2023: £1.73M
Cash in Bank
2023: £212.69K
Total Liabilities
2023: £319.91K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, R CLEMENS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.34M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.99M, cash in bank of £776.42K and total liabilities of £285.28K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £212.69K in 2023 to £776.42K in 2024 (265.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures R CLEMENS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+22.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+66% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+175%
£281.84K in 2022 to £776.42K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024
R CLEMENS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R CLEMENS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.18%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 14.34%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 272.17%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 39.02%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R CLEMENS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 727.75K | 897.35K | 1.07M | 1.34M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.16M | 1.38M | 1.73M | 1.99M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 252.08K | 281.84K | 212.69K | 776.42K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 170.22K | 254.70K | 319.91K | 285.28K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
R CLEMENS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R CLEMENS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
R CLEMENS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.34M for 2024. That compares with £1.07M in 2023, a change of 24.96%.
R CLEMENS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.99M for 2024. That compares with £1.73M in 2023, a change of 14.98%.
R CLEMENS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £776.42K for 2024. That compares with £212.69K in 2023, a change of 265.04%.
R CLEMENS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, R CLEMENS LIMITED's net assets rose by 49%, cash in bank rose by 175%, total assets rose by 44% and total liabilities rose by 12%. Net assets compounded at 22.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £897.35K to £1.34M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.