Active

R.D. (LEEK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
01816704Copy
Copy
Registered office
90 Ashbourne Road, Leek, Staffordshire ST13 5AT
Incorporated
16/05/1984

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.15M2024
-3.95%vs 2023

2023: £1.20M

Total Assets

£1.20M2024
-4.86%vs 2023

2023: £1.26M

Total Liabilities

£54.66K2024
-20.69%vs 2023

2023: £68.92K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, R.D. (LEEK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.15M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.20M and total liabilities of £54.66K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £1.26M in 2023 to £1.20M in 2024 (-4.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.15M2024
-3.95%from £1.20M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures R.D. (LEEK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.24M2022£1.15M2024
-7.4%vs 2022

-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.31M2022£1.20M2024
-8%vs 2022

-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£67.25K2022£54.66K2024
-18.7%vs 2022

-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-18.7%

£67.25K in 2022 to £54.66K in 2024

Every measure that changed in R.D. (LEEK) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from R.D. (LEEK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
95.46%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
4.54%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for R.D. (LEEK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.28M1.24M1.20M1.15M
Total Assets£1.34M1.31M1.26M1.20M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£58.12K67.25K68.92K54.66K
Employees2333

R.D. (LEEK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R.D. (LEEK) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

R.D. (LEEK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.15M for 2024. That compares with £1.20M in 2023, a change of -3.95%.

R.D. (LEEK) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.20M for 2024. That compares with £1.26M in 2023, a change of -4.86%.

R.D. (LEEK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £54.66K for 2024. That compares with £68.92K in 2023, a change of -20.69%.

R.D. (LEEK) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, R.D. (LEEK) LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.4%, total assets fell by 8%, total liabilities fell by 18.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.24M to £1.15M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.