R D RESEARCH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06134852CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Oak Lodge Business Centre 129 School Lane, Little Melton, Norwich, Norfolk NR9 3LB
- Incorporated
- 02/03/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-303.36K
Total Assets
2024: £149.51K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £447.34K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, R D RESEARCH LIMITED reported net assets of £-137.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £205.78K, cash in bank of £8.76K and total liabilities of £334.38K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-303.36K in 2024 to £-137.13K in 2025 (54.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R D RESEARCH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+36% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+84.9%
£111.31K in 2023 to £205.78K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-21.9%
£427.96K in 2023 to £334.38K in 2025
R D RESEARCH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R D RESEARCH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -66.64%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 162.49%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.05%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.87%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R D RESEARCH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -175.94K | -292.00K | -318.57K | -303.36K | -137.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 113.85K | 84.18K | 111.31K | 149.51K | 205.78K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 8.76K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 289.79K | 375.13K | 427.96K | 447.34K | 334.38K |
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
R D RESEARCH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R D RESEARCH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R D RESEARCH LIMITED reported net assets of £-137.13K for 2025. That compares with £-303.36K in 2024, a change of 54.80%.
R D RESEARCH LIMITED reported total assets of £205.78K for 2025. That compares with £149.51K in 2024, a change of 37.64%.
R D RESEARCH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.76K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
R D RESEARCH LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, R D RESEARCH LIMITED's total assets rose by 84.9%, total liabilities fell by 21.9% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Total assets compounded at 36% a year across the two years to 2025, from £111.31K to £205.78K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.