R DEBNEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08583085CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Minton Place, Victoria Road, Bicester OX26 6QB
- Incorporated
- 25/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £10.94K
Total Assets
2023: £113.34K
Cash in Bank
2023: £43.40K
Total Liabilities
2023: £80.01K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, R DEBNEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £8.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £90.03K, cash in bank of £26.33K and total liabilities of £66.18K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £113.34K in 2023 to £90.03K in 2024 (-20.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures R DEBNEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-65.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-42.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-31.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-87.9%
£72.46K in 2022 to £8.78K in 2024
Every measure that changed in R DEBNEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R DEBNEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.76%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 73.51%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 39.79%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 29.25%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R DEBNEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 161.00K | 72.46K | 10.94K | 8.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 331.65K | 193.71K | 113.34K | 90.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 162.33K | 79.01K | 43.40K | 26.33K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 160.22K | 91.05K | 80.01K | 66.18K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
R DEBNEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R DEBNEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
R DEBNEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £8.78K for 2024. That compares with £10.94K in 2023, a change of -19.71%.
R DEBNEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £90.03K for 2024. That compares with £113.34K in 2023, a change of -20.57%.
R DEBNEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £26.33K for 2024. That compares with £43.40K in 2023, a change of -39.32%.
R DEBNEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, R DEBNEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets fell by 87.9%, cash in bank fell by 66.7%, total assets fell by 53.5% and total liabilities fell by 27.3%. Net assets contracted at 65.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £72.46K to £8.78K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.