Active

R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED Financials

Company number
01291690Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
4 King Square, Bridgwater, Somerset TA6 3YF
Incorporated
21/12/1976

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£701.20K2025
35.15%vs 2024

2024: £518.83K

Total Assets

£1.07M2025
-4.24%vs 2024

2024: £1.11M

Cash in Bank

£79.39K2025
-49.45%vs 2024

2024: £157.03K

Total Liabilities

£7.30K2025
-96.77%vs 2024

2024: £225.94K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED reported net assets of £701.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.07M, cash in bank of £79.39K and total liabilities of £7.30K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £225.94K in 2024 to £7.30K in 2025 (-96.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£701.20K2025
35.15%from £518.83K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£537.96K2023£701.20K2025
+30.3%vs 2023

+14.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£155.19K2023£79.39K2025
-48.8%vs 2023

-28.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.14M2023£1.07M2025
-6.2%vs 2023

-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£219.69K2023£7.30K2025
-96.7%vs 2023

-81.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+30.3%

£537.96K in 2023 to £701.20K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-96.7%

£219.69K in 2023 to £7.30K in 2025

R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.77%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
0.68%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1,087.05%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
7.45%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£433.43K497.51K537.96K518.83K701.20K
Total Assets£1.06M1.10M1.14M1.11M1.07M
Cash in Bank£153.28K154.21K155.19K157.03K79.39K
Total Liabilities£229.54K216.00K219.69K225.94K7.30K
Employees33333

R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED reported net assets of £701.20K for 2025. That compares with £518.83K in 2024, a change of 35.15%.

What total assets did R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED reported total assets of £1.07M for 2025. That compares with £1.11M in 2024, a change of -4.24%.

What cash in bank did R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £79.39K for 2025. That compares with £157.03K in 2024, a change of -49.45%.

How many people does R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED employ?

toggle

R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED's net assets rose by 30.3%, cash in bank fell by 48.8%, total assets fell by 6.2% and total liabilities fell by 96.7%. Net assets compounded at 14.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £537.96K to £701.20K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of R.E. & V.A. ROBINSON LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.