R.E.S. TEESDALE SCAFFOLD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02695028CopyCopy
- Industry
- Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment (77.32 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Sotherby House, Sotherby Road, Middlesbrough, Cleveland TS3 8BS
- Incorporated
- 09/03/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £986.62K
Total Assets
2024: £1.10M
Total Liabilities
2024: £110.66K
Employees
2024: 22
In 2025, R.E.S. TEESDALE SCAFFOLD LIMITED reported net assets of £1.15M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.36M and total liabilities of £204.98K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.10M in 2024 to £1.36M in 2025 (23.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R.E.S. TEESDALE SCAFFOLD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+72.7%
11 in 2023 to 19 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-3.6%
£212.61K in 2023 to £204.98K in 2025
R.E.S. TEESDALE SCAFFOLD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R.E.S. TEESDALE SCAFFOLD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.87%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.13%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R.E.S. TEESDALE SCAFFOLD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 624.14K | 712.20K | 866.18K | 986.62K | 1.15M |
| Total Assets£ | 774.48K | 902.38K | 1.08M | 1.10M | 1.36M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 150.34K | 190.18K | 212.61K | 110.66K | 204.98K |
| Employees | 0 | 13 | 11 | 22 | 19 |
R.E.S. TEESDALE SCAFFOLD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R.E.S. TEESDALE SCAFFOLD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R.E.S. TEESDALE SCAFFOLD LIMITED reported net assets of £1.15M for 2025. That compares with £986.62K in 2024, a change of 16.58%.
R.E.S. TEESDALE SCAFFOLD LIMITED reported total assets of £1.36M for 2025. That compares with £1.10M in 2024, a change of 23.51%.
R.E.S. TEESDALE SCAFFOLD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £204.98K for 2025. That compares with £110.66K in 2024, a change of 85.24%.
R.E.S. TEESDALE SCAFFOLD LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, R.E.S. TEESDALE SCAFFOLD LIMITED's net assets rose by 32.8%, total assets rose by 25.6%, total liabilities fell by 3.6% and employee numbers rose by 72.7%. Net assets compounded at 15.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £866.18K to £1.15M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.