Active

R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02786895Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Rubbernek Fittings Ltd Lichfield Road, Brownhills, Walsall, West Midlands WS8 6LH
Incorporated
04/02/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
59 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£779.36K2025
-39.26%vs 2024

2024: £1.28M

Total Assets

£1.99M2025
-20.58%vs 2024

2024: £2.50M

Cash in Bank

£1.08M2025
-33.65%vs 2024

2024: £1.63M

Total Liabilities

£1.21M2025
-0.89%vs 2024

2024: £1.22M

Employees

592025
0vs 2024

2024: 59

In 2025, R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £779.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.99M, cash in bank of £1.08M and total liabilities of £1.21M. Reported headcount was 59 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £1.63M in 2024 to £1.08M in 2025 (-33.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£779.36K2025
-39.26%from £1.28M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.28M2023£779.36K2025
-39.3%vs 2023

-22.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.36M2023£1.08M2025
-20%vs 2023

-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.27M2023£1.99M2025
-12.4%vs 2023

-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.27M2023£1.21M2025
-4.9%vs 2023

-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

32023592025
+1867%vs 2023+56

Biggest increase

Employees+1867%

3 in 2023 to 59 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-39.3%

£1.28M in 2023 to £779.36K in 2025

R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
39.25%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
60.75%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
89.84%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
54.57%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£1.28M1.28M779.36K
Total Assets£2.27M2.50M1.99M
Cash in Bank£1.36M1.63M1.08M
Total Liabilities£1.27M1.22M1.21M
Employees35959

R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £779.36K for 2025. That compares with £1.28M in 2024, a change of -39.26%.

What total assets did R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.99M for 2025. That compares with £2.50M in 2024, a change of -20.58%.

What cash in bank did R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.08M for 2025. That compares with £1.63M in 2024, a change of -33.65%.

How many people does R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 59 employees in 2025, compared with 59 in 2024.

How have R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 39.3%, cash in bank fell by 20%, total assets fell by 12.4% and total liabilities fell by 4.9%. Net assets contracted at 22.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.28M to £779.36K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 59 in 2025 (+56).

Which years of R.F. HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.