R J ELECTRICAL AND SECURITY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03916080CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 14 - 15 Wheatley, Hall Business Centre, Wheatley Hall Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN2 4LP
- Incorporated
- 28/01/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £677.64K
Total Assets
2025: £932.36K
Cash in Bank
2025: £435.83K
Total Liabilities
2025: £254.73K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, R J ELECTRICAL AND SECURITY LIMITED reported net assets of £744.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.16M, cash in bank of £727.55K and total liabilities of £413.22K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £435.83K in 2025 to £727.55K in 2026 (66.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures R J ELECTRICAL AND SECURITY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+16.9%
£353.61K in 2024 to £413.22K in 2026
Every measure that changed in R J ELECTRICAL AND SECURITY LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R J ELECTRICAL AND SECURITY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.30%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.70%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 176.07%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 62.85%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R J ELECTRICAL AND SECURITY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 519.91K | 607.09K | 668.93K | 677.64K | 744.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 830.36K | 1.03M | 1.02M | 932.36K | 1.16M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 429.27K | 650.71K | 645.30K | 435.83K | 727.55K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 310.45K | 419.82K | 353.61K | 254.73K | 413.22K |
| Employees | 27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R J ELECTRICAL AND SECURITY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R J ELECTRICAL AND SECURITY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
R J ELECTRICAL AND SECURITY LIMITED reported net assets of £744.38K for 2026. That compares with £677.64K in 2025, a change of 9.85%.
R J ELECTRICAL AND SECURITY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.16M for 2026. That compares with £932.36K in 2025, a change of 24.16%.
R J ELECTRICAL AND SECURITY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £727.55K for 2026. That compares with £435.83K in 2025, a change of 66.94%.
R J ELECTRICAL AND SECURITY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, R J ELECTRICAL AND SECURITY LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.3%, cash in bank rose by 12.7%, total assets rose by 13.2% and total liabilities rose by 16.9%. Net assets compounded at 5.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £668.93K to £744.38K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.