R J FENCING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05317604CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Park House, 37 Clarence Street, Leicester LE1 3RW
- Incorporated
- 20/12/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.15M
Total Assets
2023: £1.63M
Cash in Bank
2023: £474.22K
Total Liabilities
2023: £485.31K
Employees
2023: 19
In 2024, R J FENCING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.32M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.77M, cash in bank of £187.81K and total liabilities of £450.17K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £474.22K in 2023 to £187.81K in 2024 (-60.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures R J FENCING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+57.5%
£285.76K in 2022 to £450.17K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-10%
20 in 2022 to 18 in 2024
R J FENCING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R J FENCING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 74.51%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.49%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 41.72%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 10.64%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R J FENCING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 722.34K | 927.99K | 1.15M | 1.32M |
| Total Assets£ | 994.95K | 1.21M | 1.63M | 1.77M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 224.84K | 165.30K | 474.22K | 187.81K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 272.61K | 285.76K | 485.31K | 450.17K |
| Employees | 17 | 20 | 19 | 18 |
R J FENCING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R J FENCING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
R J FENCING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.32M for 2024. That compares with £1.15M in 2023, a change of 14.67%.
R J FENCING LIMITED reported total assets of £1.77M for 2024. That compares with £1.63M in 2023, a change of 8.16%.
R J FENCING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £187.81K for 2024. That compares with £474.22K in 2023, a change of -60.40%.
R J FENCING LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2024, compared with 19 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, R J FENCING LIMITED's net assets rose by 41.8%, cash in bank rose by 13.6%, total assets rose by 45.5% and total liabilities rose by 57.5%. Net assets compounded at 19.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £927.99K to £1.32M. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2022 to 18 in 2024 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.