R J H TRADING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03376589CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 17 Vale Court Maida Vale, London W9 1RT
- Incorporated
- 27/05/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £406.91K
Total Assets
2024: £1.14M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.00M
Total Liabilities
2024: £729.40K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, R J H TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £-97.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.30K, cash in bank of £340.02K and total liabilities of £102.70K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.14M in 2024 to £5.30K in 2025 (-99.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures R J H TRADING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-96.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-80.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-106%
£1.77M in 2023 to £-97.40K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for R J H TRADING LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from R J H TRADING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,837.33%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,937.33%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 46.62%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 29.92%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for R J H TRADING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.82M | 1.77M | 406.91K | -97.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.76M | 4.51M | 1.14M | 5.30K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 788.47K | 1.00M | 340.02K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.58M | 2.75M | 729.40K | 102.70K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
R J H TRADING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for R J H TRADING LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
R J H TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £-97.40K for 2025. That compares with £406.91K in 2024, a change of -123.94%.
R J H TRADING LIMITED reported total assets of £5.30K for 2025. That compares with £1.14M in 2024, a change of -99.53%.
R J H TRADING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £340.02K for 2024. That compares with £1.00M in 2023, a change of -66.10%.
R J H TRADING LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, R J H TRADING LIMITED's net assets fell by 106%, total assets fell by 99.9%, total liabilities fell by 96.3% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Total assets contracted at 96.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.51M to £5.30K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.